Home>Products>Transceiver
Transceiver
TeraBitCom's SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000Base-SX Ethernet.
The SFP+ modules includes: SFP+ 10GSR; SFP+ 10GLRM; SFP+ 10GLR; SFP+ 10GER; SFP+ 10GZR; 18 Channels CWDM SFP+; 40 Channels DWDM SFP+ and BIDI SFP+.
16G SFP+ TeraBitCom Fiber Channel transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet, SAS, and Infiniband links over multimode fiber, supports 16Gbps, 32Gbps, 56Gbps data rate. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and the Ethernet, SAS and Infiniband architecture specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 40G/56G QSFP+ TeraBitCom full family of 40G QSFP+ optical transceivers include SR4, IR4, LR4, ER4, LX4, PSM IR4, PSM LR4 and AOC series with features of using LC/MPO Receptacles, IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for extensive applications of Large Data Centers, Zone Network and Metro Network. 25G SFP28 TeraBitCom 25G SFP28 optical transceivers include SR, AOC, LR, ER Lite commercial temperature series, and IR(2km), LR, BIDI, CWDM industrial-temperature series with features of using LC Receptacles, IEEE802.3by and SFF-8472 Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size, High-speed and Wide Temperature Range. They are designed for applications of Data Centers, 5G Network, 25G Ethernet and Fiber Channel. 100G QSFP28 TeraBitCom 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, CLR4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series. They use LC or MPO receptacles, with the features of IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network. 32G SFP+ TeraBitCom Fiber Channel transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet, SAS, and Infiniband links over multimode fiber, supports 16Gbps, 32Gbps, 56Gbps data rate. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and the Ethernet, SAS and Infiniband architecture specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 200G QSFP28-DD 200G QSFP28-DD is a QSFP-DD transeiver to 8× SFP28 Active Optical Cable break-out. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m. QSFP28-DD end is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. Each SFP28 end is compliant with the SFF8431 specification and SFF8432 MSA. 400G OSFP TeraBitCom has a complete portfolio of 400G OSFP optical transceivers. This series of products adopt 8x50G architecture. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs and OSFP MSA, which are used for the applications for 400G Ethernet, Data Centers and Cloud Networks.