Home>Products>32G SFP+
32G SFP+
32G SFP+
TeraBitCom Fiber Channel transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet, SAS, and Infiniband links over multimode fiber, supports 16Gbps, 32Gbps, 56Gbps data rate. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and the Ethernet, SAS and Infiniband architecture specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Features:

    32G SFP28+
    Up to 28.05 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    RoHS compliant
    100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
    70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
    20m on 50μm (OM2) MMF
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    Single 3.3V power supply
    Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications:

    Tri-Rate 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel
    Tri-Rate 14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel
    Other optical links