Home>Products>25G AOC
25G AOC
25G AOC
TeraBitCom NA-A2AMX-XXX SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 25Gbps solution to25G Ethernet, and datacenter. The integrated cable transmits 25Gbps data in each direction over MMF with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.

Features:

    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
    Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
    Operating case temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
    +3.3V single power supply
    Power consumption less than 1W
    RoHS compliant
    Password protection for A0h and A2h

Applications:

    25GBASE-SR Ethernet
    Servers,switches,storage and host card adapters