Home>Products>200G QSFP28-DD
200G QSFP28-DD
200G QSFP28-DD
200G QSFP28-DD is a QSFP-DD transeiver to 8× SFP28 Active Optical Cable break-out. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m. QSFP28-DD end is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. Each SFP28 end is compliant with the SFF8431 specification and SFF8432 MSA.

Features:

    Supports 200Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    8 channels PIN photo detector array
    Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
    Supports CDR bypass
    4W maximum power dissipation per end
    Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
    QSFP-DD MSA-compliant high-density connectors
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    Single 3.3V power supply
    RoHS-6 compliant

Applications: