Home>Products
    • Transceiver Transceiver
      TeraBitCom's SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000Base-SX Ethernet. The SFP+ modules includes: SFP+ 10GSR; SFP+ 10GLRM; SFP+ 10GLR; SFP+ 10GER; SFP+ 10GZR; 18 Channels CWDM SFP+; 40 Channels DWDM SFP+ and BIDI SFP+.
    • Active Optical Cables Active Optical Cables
      AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”. AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.
    • Optical Components Optical Components
      TOSA(Transmitter Optical Subassembly)is a Optical Subassembly which conversion of electrical signals into optical signals (E/O conversion),The main performance indexes of TOSA include optical power value (Po), central wavelength (λC) and so on. ROSA(Receiver Optical Subassembly)is a Optical Subassembly which converting optical signals into electrical signals (O/E conversion),The main performance indexes are sensitivity (Sen) and so on. The unit of sensitivity is dBm, which means that under certain conditions, ROSA can receive the minimum optical power value.